Skip to content

23 Leslie Pl.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Last Sale Date
Jun 6, 2025

Property Information

Block352
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionVAC LD
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$155,000
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$155,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,704+2.0%
2024$1,670+1.6%
2023$1,644+0.1%
2022$1,643+2.8%
Property History
Foreclosures1Sheriff Sales1

Sheriff Sale

Sheriff Sale - Open

Sheriff #: F-26002107

Docket: F-005300-24

Attorney:

Foreclosure Case F-007237-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice