Skip to content

9 Leslie Pl.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 11, 2023

Property Information

Block352
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page73

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3FAM
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,615
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$149,400
27%
Improvement Value:$404,100
73%
Total Assessment$553,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,522+2.0%
2024$13,251+1.6%
2023$13,046+0.1%
2022$13,040+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

To:

Sq Ft2,431DeedBook 20230, Page 71181Recorded8/16/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
Sq Ft1,932DeedBook 20191, Page 1104Recorded10/24/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$171,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,932DeedBook 20190, Page 6569Recorded1/24/2019

Foreclosure Case F-027347-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-008639-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 6111, Page 410

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912