Skip to content

949 Stuyvesant Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Jun 21, 2010

Property Information

Block358
Lot54
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,534
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$150,100
30%
Improvement Value:$350,300
70%
Total Assessment$500,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,095+2.0%
2024$9,893+1.6%
2023$9,740+0.1%
2022$9,735+2.8%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-040339-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953