Skip to content

183 Linden Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 1, 2018

Property Information

Block77
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,300
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$147,600
31%
Improvement Value:$326,800
69%
Total Assessment$474,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,157+2.0%
2024$9,954+1.6%
2023$9,800+0.1%
2022$9,795+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

To:

Sq Ft2,502DeedBook 20180, Page 89059

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,300DeedBook 20170, Page 21809Recorded3/9/2017

Foreclosure Case F-031000-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 6147, Page 33

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925