Skip to content

224 Myrtle Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1920
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$259,900
Last Sale Date
Oct 11, 2019

Property Information

Block95
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,309
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$124,700
33%
Improvement Value:$253,100
67%
Total Assessment$377,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,262+2.0%
2024$12,996+1.6%
2023$12,795-5.9%
2022$13,595+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-001261-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-006957-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$259,900

To:

Sq Ft1,309DeedBook 20191, Page 1455

Property Sale

Sale
$48,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,309DeedBook 20180, Page 75979Recorded8/30/2018

Foreclosure Case F-047012-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920