Skip to content

240 Myrtle Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 28, 2020

Property Information

Block95
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3FAM
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,718
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$122,600
24%
Improvement Value:$388,200
76%
Total Assessment$510,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,917+2.0%
2024$8,739+1.6%
2023$8,604+0.1%
2022$8,599+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

Sq Ft3,018DeedBook 20200, Page 20026

Foreclosure Case F-025473-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-019758-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-041764-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 12014, Page 8257

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 6166, Page 95

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000
DeedBook 5974, Page 353

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926