Skip to content

144-46 Myrtle Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1898

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2018

Property Information

Block99
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,505
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$128,300
33%
Improvement Value:$258,100
67%
Total Assessment$386,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,907+18.9%
2024$9,170+1.6%
2023$9,028+0.1%
2022$9,024+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

To:

Sq Ft1,713DeedBook 20181, Page 2248

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,505DeedBook 20180, Page 26239Recorded3/26/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,505DeedBook 20170, Page 75260Recorded8/24/2017

Foreclosure Case F-016697-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-042558-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$239,000
DeedBook 6323, Page 775

Property Sale

Sale
$6,402,453
DeedBook 6211, Page 75

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898