Skip to content

156 Myrtle Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 28, 2022

Property Information

Block99
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,486
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$121,100
24%
Improvement Value:$392,100
76%
Total Assessment$513,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,700+2.0%
2024$11,466+1.6%
2023$11,288+0.1%
2022$11,283+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

To:

Sq Ft2,224DeedBook 20220, Page 12389

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,064DeedBook 20180, Page 73253Recorded8/21/2018

Foreclosure Case F-047146-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927