Skip to content

14 Mt Vernon CourtLivingston, NJ 07039

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$1,400,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2024

Property Information

Block3900
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityLivingston Twp
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage2,648
Acreage0.41

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$322,700
37%
Improvement Value:$546,500
63%
Total Assessment$869,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,152+3.1%
2024$18,573+2.5%
2023$18,119+1.9%
2022$17,782-13.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,400,000

To:

Sq Ft2,648DeedBook 20240, Page 47554

Property Sale

Sale
$575,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,648DeedBook 20160, Page 55120Recorded6/30/2016

Foreclosure Case F-034781-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$386,000
DeedBook 5523, Page 109

Property Sale

Sale
$417,000
DeedBook 5277, Page 46

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973