Skip to content

17 Irving AvenueLivingston, NJ 07039

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 20, 2016

Property Information

Block4303
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityLivingston Twp
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class19.5
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,260
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$292,600
31%
Improvement Value:$658,100
69%
Total Assessment$950,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$23,254+3.1%
2024$22,551+2.5%
2023$21,999+5.5%
2022$20,843+118.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

To:

Sq Ft3,112DeedBook 20160, Page 25541

Foreclosure Case F-021822-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$317,000
DeedBook 5966, Page 641

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949