Skip to content

44 Manor RoadLivingston, NJ 07039

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$820,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 5, 2020

Property Information

Block4500
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityLivingston Twp
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class19
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage2,728
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$301,000
36%
Improvement Value:$543,800
64%
Total Assessment$844,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,664+3.1%
2024$20,039+2.5%
2023$19,549+1.9%
2022$19,185+96.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$820,000

To:

Sq Ft2,755DeedBook 20200, Page 99292

Property Sale

Sale
$321,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,634DeedBook 20170, Page 38694Recorded5/2/2017

Foreclosure Case F-026719-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-026416-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$161,000
DeedBook 5244, Page 435

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950