Skip to content

8 Essex CtLivingston, NJ 07039

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$535,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 20, 2015

Property Information

Block5601
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityLivingston Twp
Tax Map Page56

Building Details

Building Class18
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,715
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$373,100
47%
Improvement Value:$421,000
53%
Total Assessment$794,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,424+3.1%
2024$18,836+2.5%
2023$18,375+1.9%
2022$18,034-1.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$535,000

To:

Sq Ft2,715DeedBook 12545, Page 8161

Property Sale

Sale
$300,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,715DeedBook 12541, Page 3388Recorded3/6/2015

Foreclosure Case F-010464-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 5279, Page 229

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968