90 No. Mountain Avenue Montclair, NJ 07042
Actions
Property flags
Built 1912 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $964,200
- Last sale
- $899,000Oct 19, 2015
- Built
- 1912
- Size
- 4,520 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1502
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Essex
- Municipality
- Montclair Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 12038SF
Building details
- Building class
- 20
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R1
- Square feet
- 4,520
- Acreage
- 0.28 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $369,200
- 38%
- Improvement value
- $595,000
- 62%
- Total assessment
- $964,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $32,812
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1912–20157events19122015
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2015086892CountyEssexMortgage recorded
Instrument2015086894CountyEssex- $899,000
Deed recorded
-29% vs 2005Per sq ft$199Held10.7 yrsSq ft4,520RecordedNov 10, 2015 - 11 years
- $1,261,000
Deed recorded
+94% vs 1999Held5.6 yrs - 6 years
- $650,000
Deed recorded
+106% vs 1986Held13.3 yrs - 13 years
- $315,000
Deed recorded
- 74 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $32,812 | +0.7% | $369,200 | $595,000 | $964,200 |
| 2023 | $32,590 | +4.6% | $369,200 | $595,000 | $964,200 |
| 2022 | $31,153 | +1.6% | $369,200 | $595,000 | $964,200 |
| 2021 | $30,652 | +1.0% | $369,200 | $595,000 | $964,200 |
| 2020 | $30,334 | +1.7% | $369,200 | $595,000 | $964,200 |
| 2019 | $29,832 | -5.8% | $369,200 | $595,000 | $964,200 |
| 2018 | $31,683 | +2.8% | $369,200 | $595,000 | $964,200 |
| 2017 | $30,834 | +1.7% | $300,500 | $548,000 | $848,500 |
| 2016 | $30,324 | +3.5% | $300,500 | $548,000 | $848,500 |
| 2015 | $29,309 | +3.2% | $300,500 | $559,500 | $860,000 |
| 2014 | $28,389 | -4.2% | $300,500 | $559,500 | $860,000 |
| 2013 | $29,638 | +16.3% | $300,500 | $559,500 | $860,000 |
| 2012 | $25,482 | +1.7% | $300,500 | $610,600 | $911,100 |
| 2011 | $25,064 | -10.6% | $503,300 | $491,700 | $995,000 |
| 2010 | $28,047 | +1.6% | $503,300 | $491,700 | $995,000 |
| 2009 | $27,612 | +1.5% | $503,300 | $671,700 | $1,175,000 |
| 2008 | $27,204 | +15.6% | $503,300 | $696,700 | $1,200,000 |
| 2007 | $23,536 | +5.3% | $568,600 | $696,700 | $1,265,300 |
| 2006 | $22,350 | +3.7% | $171,100 | $268,000 | $439,100 |
| 2005 | $21,560 | +5.1% | $171,100 | $268,000 | $439,100 |
| 2004 | $20,506 | +6.9% | $171,100 | $268,000 | $439,100 |
| 2003 | $19,189 | +7.6% | $171,100 | $268,000 | $439,100 |
| 2002 | $17,827 | +4.9% | $171,100 | $268,000 | $439,100 |
| 2001 | $16,993 | +6.3% | $171,100 | $268,000 | $439,100 |
| 2000 | $15,979 | +5.0% | $171,100 | $255,000 | $426,100 |
| 1999 | $15,212 | +4.4% | $171,100 | $255,000 | $426,100 |
| 1998 | $14,573 | +3.6% | $171,100 | $255,000 | $426,100 |
| 1997 | $14,061 | +5.8% | $171,100 | $255,000 | $426,100 |
| 1996 | $13,294 | +3.0% | $171,100 | $255,000 | $426,100 |
| 1995 | $12,911 | +8.7% | $171,100 | $255,000 | $426,100 |
| 1994 | $11,875 | +4.8% | $171,100 | $248,500 | $419,600 |
| 1993 | $11,329 | +12.0% | $171,100 | $248,500 | $419,600 |
| 1992 | $10,112 | +0.4% | $171,100 | $248,500 | $419,600 |
| 1991 | $10,070 | +5.7% | $171,100 | $248,500 | $419,600 |
| 1990 | $9,525 | +32.3% | $171,100 | $248,500 | $419,600 |
| 1989 | $7,202 | — | $171,100 | $248,500 | $419,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 77 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 1
- 96 No. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 2
- 94 No. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 3
- 20 Van Vleck Street, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 5.01
- 67 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 6
- 73 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 7
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
