Skip to content

8 Dey StreetMontclair, NJ 07042

Built 1887

Last Sale Price
$337,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 19, 2017

Property Information

Block1509
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityMontclair Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,170
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$218,700
67%
Improvement Value:$108,200
33%
Total Assessment$326,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,124+0.7%
2024$11,049+4.6%
2023$10,562+1.6%
2022$10,392+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$337,500

To:

Sq Ft1,029DeedBook 20171, Page 11971

Foreclosure Case F-051263-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$244,000
DeedBook 6133, Page 416

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$76,500
DeedBook 5184, Page 231

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1887