Skip to content

42 Park StreetMontclair, NJ 07042

Built 1880

Last Sale Price
$432,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2016

Property Information

Block2213
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityMontclair Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningOR3
Sq Footage2,686
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$164,000
34%
Improvement Value:$321,500
66%
Total Assessment$485,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,522+0.7%
2024$16,410+4.6%
2023$15,687+1.6%
2022$15,434+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$432,000

To:

Sq Ft2,686DeedBook 20160, Page 82607

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,686DeedBook 20160, Page 60975

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,686DeedBook 20160, Page 22662Recorded3/15/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$43,927

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,686DeedBook 20160, Page 15443Recorded2/24/2016

Foreclosure Case F-049730-09

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$510,000
DeedBook 12150, Page 7238

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1880