346 Up. Mountain Avenue Montclair, NJ 07043
Actions
Property flags
Built 1925 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $826,100
- Last sale
- $1,550,000Feb 1, 2022
- Built
- 1925
- Size
- 3,788 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 705
- Lot
- 10
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Essex
- Municipality
- Montclair Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 105X187
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R1
- Square feet
- 3,788
- Acreage
- 0.45 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $359,300
- 43%
- Improvement value
- $466,800
- 57%
- Total assessment
- $826,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $28,112
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
8 events · 1925–20228events19252022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $1,550,000
Deed recorded
+82% vs 2012Per sq ft$409Held8.3 yrsSq ft3,788RecordedFeb 8, 2022 - 9 years
- $850,000
Deed recorded
+158% vs 1991Held21.3 yrs - 21 years
- $330,000
Deed recorded
-23% vs 1986Held4.7 yrs - 5 years
- $430,000
Deed recorded
- 62 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $28,112 | +0.7% | $359,300 | $466,800 | $826,100 |
| 2023 | $27,922 | +10.0% | $359,300 | $466,800 | $826,100 |
| 2022 | $25,386 | +1.6% | $359,300 | $426,400 | $785,700 |
| 2021 | $24,977 | +1.0% | $359,300 | $426,400 | $785,700 |
| 2020 | $24,718 | +1.7% | $359,300 | $426,400 | $785,700 |
| 2019 | $24,310 | +7.0% | $359,300 | $426,400 | $785,700 |
| 2018 | $22,729 | +2.8% | $359,300 | $426,400 | $785,700 |
| 2017 | $22,120 | +5.7% | $303,700 | $305,000 | $608,700 |
| 2016 | $20,930 | +3.5% | $303,700 | $289,900 | $593,600 |
| 2015 | $20,230 | +3.2% | $303,700 | $289,900 | $593,600 |
| 2014 | $19,595 | +1.5% | $303,700 | $289,900 | $593,600 |
| 2013 | $19,310 | -12.2% | $303,700 | $289,900 | $593,600 |
| 2012 | $21,984 | +1.7% | $303,700 | $289,900 | $593,600 |
| 2011 | $21,623 | +5.5% | $530,400 | $328,000 | $858,400 |
| 2010 | $20,490 | +3.7% | $530,400 | $328,000 | $858,400 |
| 2009 | $19,752 | +7.0% | $530,400 | $328,000 | $858,400 |
| 2008 | $18,456 | +4.3% | $530,400 | $328,000 | $858,400 |
| 2007 | $17,688 | +5.3% | $530,400 | $328,000 | $858,400 |
| 2006 | $16,797 | +3.7% | $155,000 | $175,000 | $330,000 |
| 2005 | $16,203 | +5.1% | $155,000 | $175,000 | $330,000 |
| 2004 | $15,411 | +6.9% | $155,000 | $175,000 | $330,000 |
| 2003 | $14,421 | +7.6% | $155,000 | $175,000 | $330,000 |
| 2002 | $13,398 | +4.6% | $155,000 | $175,000 | $330,000 |
| 2001 | $12,804 | +3.5% | $155,000 | $175,000 | $330,000 |
| 2000 | $12,375 | +5.0% | $155,000 | $175,000 | $330,000 |
| 1999 | $11,781 | +4.4% | $155,000 | $175,000 | $330,000 |
| 1998 | $11,286 | +3.6% | $155,000 | $175,000 | $330,000 |
| 1997 | $10,890 | +5.8% | $155,000 | $175,000 | $330,000 |
| 1996 | $10,296 | +3.0% | $155,000 | $175,000 | $330,000 |
| 1995 | $9,999 | +7.1% | $155,000 | $175,000 | $330,000 |
| 1994 | $9,339 | -32.5% | $155,000 | $175,000 | $330,000 |
| 1993 | $13,835 | +12.0% | $155,000 | $175,000 | $330,000 |
| 1992 | $12,349 | +0.4% | $299,800 | $212,600 | $512,400 |
| 1991 | $12,298 | +5.7% | $299,800 | $212,600 | $512,400 |
| 1990 | $11,631 | +29.4% | $299,800 | $212,600 | $512,400 |
| 1989 | $8,989 | — | $299,800 | $212,600 | $512,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 315 Highland Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 1
- 321 Highland Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 3
- 16 Bradford Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 4
- 12 Bradford Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 5
- 10 Bradford Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 6
- 360 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 7
- 354 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 8
- 350 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 9
- 5 Ingleside Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
