360 Up. Mountain Avenue Montclair, NJ 07043
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $647,100
- Last sale
- $545,000Aug 27, 2004
- Built
- 1955
- Size
- 1,722 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 705
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Essex
- Municipality
- Montclair Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 21304SF
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R1
- Square feet
- 1,722
- Acreage
- 0.49 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $362,300
- 56%
- Improvement value
- $284,800
- 44%
- Total assessment
- $647,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $22,021
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1955–20043events19552004
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $545,000
Deed recorded
+36% vs 2000Per sq ft$316Held3.7 yrsSq ft1,722 - $400,029
Deed recorded
- 46 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Essex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $22,021 | +0.7% | $362,300 | $284,800 | $647,100 |
| 2023 | $21,872 | +4.6% | $362,300 | $284,800 | $647,100 |
| 2022 | $20,908 | +1.6% | $362,300 | $284,800 | $647,100 |
| 2021 | $20,571 | +1.0% | $362,300 | $284,800 | $647,100 |
| 2020 | $20,358 | +1.7% | $362,300 | $284,800 | $647,100 |
| 2019 | $20,021 | +3.7% | $362,300 | $284,800 | $647,100 |
| 2018 | $19,312 | +2.8% | $362,300 | $284,800 | $647,100 |
| 2017 | $18,795 | +3.1% | $306,500 | $210,700 | $517,200 |
| 2016 | $18,236 | +3.5% | $306,500 | $210,700 | $517,200 |
| 2015 | $17,626 | +3.2% | $306,500 | $210,700 | $517,200 |
| 2014 | $17,073 | +1.5% | $306,500 | $210,700 | $517,200 |
| 2013 | $16,825 | +1.1% | $306,500 | $210,700 | $517,200 |
| 2012 | $16,647 | +1.7% | $306,500 | $210,700 | $517,200 |
| 2011 | $16,374 | +5.5% | $537,200 | $112,800 | $650,000 |
| 2010 | $15,516 | +3.7% | $537,200 | $112,800 | $650,000 |
| 2009 | $14,957 | -6.3% | $537,200 | $112,800 | $650,000 |
| 2008 | $15,957 | -6.4% | $537,200 | $112,800 | $650,000 |
| 2007 | $17,050 | +6.4% | $537,200 | $205,000 | $742,200 |
| 2006 | $16,028 | +3.7% | $195,000 | $119,900 | $314,900 |
| 2005 | $15,462 | +5.1% | $195,000 | $119,900 | $314,900 |
| 2004 | $14,706 | +6.9% | $195,000 | $119,900 | $314,900 |
| 2003 | $13,761 | +14.6% | $195,000 | $119,900 | $314,900 |
| 2002 | $12,007 | +4.9% | $195,000 | $100,000 | $295,000 |
| 2001 | $11,446 | +3.5% | $195,000 | $100,000 | $295,000 |
| 2000 | $11,063 | +5.0% | $195,000 | $100,000 | $295,000 |
| 1999 | $10,532 | -9.4% | $195,000 | $100,000 | $295,000 |
| 1998 | $11,628 | +3.6% | $195,000 | $100,000 | $295,000 |
| 1997 | $11,220 | +5.8% | $220,100 | $119,900 | $340,000 |
| 1996 | $10,608 | +3.0% | $220,100 | $119,900 | $340,000 |
| 1995 | $10,302 | +7.1% | $220,100 | $119,900 | $340,000 |
| 1994 | $9,622 | +4.8% | $220,100 | $119,900 | $340,000 |
| 1993 | $9,180 | +12.0% | $220,100 | $119,900 | $340,000 |
| 1992 | $8,194 | -12.5% | $220,100 | $119,900 | $340,000 |
| 1991 | $9,360 | -18.0% | $270,100 | $119,900 | $390,000 |
| 1990 | $11,411 | +49.6% | $382,800 | $119,900 | $502,700 |
| 1989 | $7,626 | — | $382,800 | $119,900 | $502,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 315 Highland Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 1
- 321 Highland Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 3
- 16 Bradford Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 4
- 12 Bradford Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 5
- 10 Bradford Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 6
- 354 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 8
- 350 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 9
- 346 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 10
- 5 Ingleside Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
