350 Up. Mountain Avenue Montclair, NJ 07043
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $991,200
- Last sale
- $995,000Aug 29, 2005
- Built
- 1927
- Size
- 3,562 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 705
- Lot
- 9
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Essex
- Municipality
- Montclair Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 100X187
Building details
- Building class
- 20
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R1
- Square feet
- 3,562
- Acreage
- 0.43 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $354,300
- 36%
- Improvement value
- $636,900
- 64%
- Total assessment
- $991,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $33,731
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1927–20053events19272005
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $995,000
Deed recorded
+41% vs 2004Per sq ft$279Held1.5 yrsSq ft3,562 - $705,000
Deed recorded
- 77 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Essex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $33,731 | +0.7% | $354,300 | $636,900 | $991,200 |
| 2023 | $33,503 | +4.6% | $354,300 | $636,900 | $991,200 |
| 2022 | $32,026 | +1.6% | $354,300 | $636,900 | $991,200 |
| 2021 | $31,510 | +1.0% | $354,300 | $636,900 | $991,200 |
| 2020 | $31,183 | +1.7% | $354,300 | $636,900 | $991,200 |
| 2019 | $30,668 | +4.7% | $354,300 | $636,900 | $991,200 |
| 2018 | $29,301 | +2.8% | $354,300 | $636,900 | $991,200 |
| 2017 | $28,516 | +3.1% | $301,600 | $483,100 | $784,700 |
| 2016 | $27,669 | +3.5% | $301,600 | $483,100 | $784,700 |
| 2015 | $26,743 | +3.2% | $301,600 | $483,100 | $784,700 |
| 2014 | $25,903 | +1.5% | $301,600 | $483,100 | $784,700 |
| 2013 | $25,526 | -2.1% | $301,600 | $483,100 | $784,700 |
| 2012 | $26,063 | +1.7% | $301,600 | $483,100 | $784,700 |
| 2011 | $25,636 | +5.5% | $525,100 | $492,600 | $1,017,700 |
| 2010 | $24,293 | +3.7% | $525,100 | $492,600 | $1,017,700 |
| 2009 | $23,417 | +7.0% | $525,100 | $492,600 | $1,017,700 |
| 2008 | $21,881 | -16.9% | $525,100 | $492,600 | $1,017,700 |
| 2007 | $26,334 | +7.0% | $525,100 | $492,600 | $1,017,700 |
| 2006 | $24,610 | -9.2% | $300,000 | $183,500 | $483,500 |
| 2005 | $27,113 | +6.2% | $300,000 | $183,500 | $483,500 |
| 2004 | $25,538 | +6.7% | $368,700 | $183,500 | $552,200 |
| 2003 | $23,931 | +7.5% | $368,700 | $183,500 | $552,200 |
| 2002 | $22,269 | +6.0% | $368,700 | $183,500 | $552,200 |
| 2001 | $21,015 | +3.0% | $368,700 | $176,900 | $545,600 |
| 2000 | $20,410 | +5.1% | $368,700 | $176,900 | $545,600 |
| 1999 | $19,428 | +4.4% | $368,700 | $176,900 | $545,600 |
| 1998 | $18,610 | +3.6% | $368,700 | $176,900 | $545,600 |
| 1997 | $17,955 | +5.8% | $368,700 | $176,900 | $545,600 |
| 1996 | $16,973 | +3.0% | $368,700 | $176,900 | $545,600 |
| 1995 | $16,482 | +7.1% | $368,700 | $176,900 | $545,600 |
| 1994 | $15,390 | +4.8% | $368,700 | $176,900 | $545,600 |
| 1993 | $14,681 | +12.1% | $368,700 | $176,900 | $545,600 |
| 1992 | $13,099 | +0.4% | $368,700 | $176,900 | $545,600 |
| 1991 | $13,044 | +5.8% | $368,700 | $176,900 | $545,600 |
| 1990 | $12,335 | +46.2% | $368,700 | $176,900 | $545,600 |
| 1989 | $8,438 | — | $368,700 | $176,900 | $545,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 315 Highland Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 1
- 321 Highland Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 3
- 16 Bradford Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 4
- 12 Bradford Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 5
- 10 Bradford Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 6
- 360 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 7
- 354 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 8
- 346 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 10
- 5 Ingleside Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
