112 Mt. Hebron Road Montclair, NJ 07043
Actions
Property flags
Built 1947 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $507,600
- Last sale
- $1Nov 19, 2024
- Built
- 1947
- Size
- 1,613 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 803
- Lot
- 37
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Essex
- Municipality
- Montclair Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 7300SF
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R1
- Square feet
- 1,613
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $319,700
- 63%
- Improvement value
- $187,900
- 37%
- Total assessment
- $507,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $17,274
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1947–20242events19472024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Essex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,274 | +0.7% | $319,700 | $187,900 | $507,600 |
| 2023 | $17,157 | +4.6% | $319,700 | $187,900 | $507,600 |
| 2022 | $16,401 | +1.6% | $319,700 | $187,900 | $507,600 |
| 2021 | $16,137 | +1.0% | $319,700 | $187,900 | $507,600 |
| 2020 | $15,969 | +2.7% | $319,700 | $187,900 | $507,600 |
| 2019 | $15,557 | +4.6% | $319,700 | $183,100 | $502,800 |
| 2018 | $14,873 | +2.8% | $319,700 | $183,100 | $502,800 |
| 2017 | $14,474 | +3.1% | $250,500 | $147,800 | $398,300 |
| 2016 | $14,044 | +3.5% | $250,500 | $147,800 | $398,300 |
| 2015 | $13,574 | +3.2% | $250,500 | $147,800 | $398,300 |
| 2014 | $13,148 | +1.5% | $250,500 | $147,800 | $398,300 |
| 2013 | $12,957 | +1.5% | $250,500 | $147,800 | $398,300 |
| 2012 | $12,767 | +1.7% | $250,500 | $147,800 | $398,300 |
| 2011 | $12,557 | +5.5% | $331,400 | $167,100 | $498,500 |
| 2010 | $11,899 | +3.7% | $331,400 | $167,100 | $498,500 |
| 2009 | $11,470 | +7.0% | $331,400 | $167,100 | $498,500 |
| 2008 | $10,718 | -4.9% | $331,400 | $167,100 | $498,500 |
| 2007 | $11,272 | +5.3% | $331,400 | $167,100 | $498,500 |
| 2006 | $10,704 | +3.7% | $127,700 | $82,600 | $210,300 |
| 2005 | $10,326 | +5.1% | $127,700 | $82,600 | $210,300 |
| 2004 | $9,821 | +6.9% | $127,700 | $82,600 | $210,300 |
| 2003 | $9,190 | +7.4% | $127,700 | $82,600 | $210,300 |
| 2002 | $8,559 | +4.9% | $127,700 | $82,600 | $210,300 |
| 2001 | $8,160 | +3.5% | $127,700 | $82,600 | $210,300 |
| 2000 | $7,886 | +5.0% | $127,700 | $82,600 | $210,300 |
| 1999 | $7,508 | +4.4% | $127,700 | $82,600 | $210,300 |
| 1998 | $7,192 | +3.6% | $127,700 | $82,600 | $210,300 |
| 1997 | $6,940 | +5.8% | $127,700 | $82,600 | $210,300 |
| 1996 | $6,561 | +3.0% | $127,700 | $82,600 | $210,300 |
| 1995 | $6,372 | +7.1% | $127,700 | $82,600 | $210,300 |
| 1994 | $5,951 | +4.8% | $127,700 | $82,600 | $210,300 |
| 1993 | $5,678 | +12.0% | $127,700 | $82,600 | $210,300 |
| 1992 | $5,068 | +0.4% | $127,700 | $82,600 | $210,300 |
| 1991 | $5,047 | +5.7% | $127,700 | $82,600 | $210,300 |
| 1990 | $4,774 | -1.0% | $127,700 | $82,600 | $210,300 |
| 1989 | $4,823 | — | $127,700 | $82,600 | $210,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 732 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 1
- 736 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 2
- 740 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 3
- 746 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 4
- 748 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 5
- 750 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 6
- 752 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 7
- 8 Emerson Place, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 8
- 10 Emerson Place, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 9
- Belden Place Rear, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 10
- Belden Place Rear, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 11
- Belden Place Rear, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
