102 Mt. Hebron Road Montclair, NJ 07043
Actions
Property flags
Built 1959 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $453,900
- Last sale
- $337,000Mar 8, 2013
- Built
- 1959
- Size
- 1,258 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 803
- Lot
- 40
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Essex
- Municipality
- Montclair Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 79X201 IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R1
- Square feet
- 1,258
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $350,200
- 77%
- Improvement value
- $103,700
- 23%
- Total assessment
- $453,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $15,446
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1959–20133events19592013
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $337,000
Deed recorded
+53% vs 2000Per sq ft$268Held13.1 yrsSq ft1,258 - 13 years
- $220,000
Deed recorded
- 41 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Essex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,446 | +0.7% | $350,200 | $103,700 | $453,900 |
| 2023 | $15,342 | +4.6% | $350,200 | $103,700 | $453,900 |
| 2022 | $14,666 | +1.6% | $350,200 | $103,700 | $453,900 |
| 2021 | $14,429 | +1.0% | $350,200 | $103,700 | $453,900 |
| 2020 | $14,280 | +1.7% | $350,200 | $103,700 | $453,900 |
| 2019 | $14,044 | +12.2% | $350,200 | $103,700 | $453,900 |
| 2018 | $12,520 | +2.8% | $350,200 | $103,700 | $453,900 |
| 2017 | $12,185 | +4.7% | $230,000 | $105,300 | $335,300 |
| 2016 | $11,636 | +3.5% | $230,000 | $100,000 | $330,000 |
| 2015 | $11,246 | -15.8% | $230,000 | $100,000 | $330,000 |
| 2014 | $13,362 | +1.5% | $230,000 | $100,000 | $330,000 |
| 2013 | $13,168 | +1.0% | $296,800 | $108,000 | $404,800 |
| 2012 | $13,035 | +1.7% | $296,800 | $108,000 | $404,800 |
| 2011 | $12,822 | +5.5% | $398,200 | $110,800 | $509,000 |
| 2010 | $12,150 | +3.7% | $398,200 | $110,800 | $509,000 |
| 2009 | $11,712 | +7.0% | $398,200 | $110,800 | $509,000 |
| 2008 | $10,944 | +27.1% | $398,200 | $110,800 | $509,000 |
| 2007 | $8,608 | +5.3% | $398,200 | $110,800 | $509,000 |
| 2006 | $8,175 | +3.7% | $95,300 | $65,300 | $160,600 |
| 2005 | $7,885 | +5.1% | $95,300 | $65,300 | $160,600 |
| 2004 | $7,500 | +6.9% | $95,300 | $65,300 | $160,600 |
| 2003 | $7,018 | +7.6% | $95,300 | $65,300 | $160,600 |
| 2002 | $6,520 | +9.0% | $95,300 | $65,300 | $160,600 |
| 2001 | $5,981 | +3.6% | $95,300 | $65,300 | $160,600 |
| 2000 | $5,773 | +0.7% | $95,300 | $65,300 | $160,600 |
| 1999 | $5,733 | +4.4% | $95,300 | $65,300 | $160,600 |
| 1998 | $5,493 | -2.1% | $95,300 | $65,300 | $160,600 |
| 1997 | $5,610 | +5.8% | $95,300 | $65,300 | $160,600 |
| 1996 | $5,304 | +3.0% | $100,000 | $70,000 | $170,000 |
| 1995 | $5,151 | +7.1% | $100,000 | $70,000 | $170,000 |
| 1994 | $4,811 | +4.8% | $100,000 | $70,000 | $170,000 |
| 1993 | $4,590 | +12.0% | $100,000 | $70,000 | $170,000 |
| 1992 | $4,097 | +0.4% | $100,000 | $70,000 | $170,000 |
| 1991 | $4,080 | +5.7% | $100,000 | $70,000 | $170,000 |
| 1990 | $3,859 | -28.4% | $100,000 | $70,000 | $170,000 |
| 1989 | $5,388 | — | $139,400 | $75,100 | $214,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 732 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 1
- 736 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 2
- 740 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 3
- 746 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 4
- 748 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 5
- 750 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 6
- 752 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 7
- 8 Emerson Place, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 8
- 10 Emerson Place, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 9
- Belden Place Rear, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 10
- Belden Place Rear, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 11
- Belden Place Rear, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
