100 Mt. Hebron Road Montclair, NJ 07043
Actions
Property flags
Built 1890 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $615,400
- Last sale
- $615,000Jul 5, 2011
- Built
- 1890
- Size
- 2,043 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 803
- Lot
- 41
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Essex
- Municipality
- Montclair Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 70X200 IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R1
- Square feet
- 2,043
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $360,200
- 59%
- Improvement value
- $255,200
- 41%
- Total assessment
- $615,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $20,942
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1890–20112events18902011
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $615,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$301Sq ft2,043 - 122 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Essex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,942 | +0.7% | $360,200 | $255,200 | $615,400 |
| 2023 | $20,801 | +4.6% | $360,200 | $255,200 | $615,400 |
| 2022 | $19,884 | +1.6% | $360,200 | $255,200 | $615,400 |
| 2021 | $19,564 | +1.0% | $360,200 | $255,200 | $615,400 |
| 2020 | $19,360 | +1.6% | $360,200 | $255,200 | $615,400 |
| 2019 | $19,053 | -0.0% | $360,200 | $255,200 | $615,400 |
| 2018 | $19,062 | +6.8% | $360,200 | $255,600 | $615,800 |
| 2017 | $17,854 | +3.1% | $293,600 | $197,700 | $491,300 |
| 2016 | $17,323 | +3.5% | $293,600 | $197,700 | $491,300 |
| 2015 | $16,744 | +3.2% | $293,600 | $197,700 | $491,300 |
| 2014 | $16,218 | +1.5% | $293,600 | $197,700 | $491,300 |
| 2013 | $15,982 | +2.0% | $293,600 | $197,700 | $491,300 |
| 2012 | $15,668 | +1.7% | $293,600 | $197,700 | $491,300 |
| 2011 | $15,411 | +5.5% | $390,100 | $221,700 | $611,800 |
| 2010 | $14,604 | +3.7% | $390,100 | $221,700 | $611,800 |
| 2009 | $14,078 | +7.0% | $390,100 | $221,700 | $611,800 |
| 2008 | $13,154 | -7.6% | $390,100 | $221,700 | $611,800 |
| 2007 | $14,236 | +5.3% | $390,100 | $221,700 | $611,800 |
| 2006 | $13,519 | +3.7% | $162,500 | $103,100 | $265,600 |
| 2005 | $13,041 | +5.1% | $162,500 | $103,100 | $265,600 |
| 2004 | $12,404 | +6.9% | $162,500 | $103,100 | $265,600 |
| 2003 | $11,607 | +7.6% | $162,500 | $103,100 | $265,600 |
| 2002 | $10,783 | +4.9% | $162,500 | $103,100 | $265,600 |
| 2001 | $10,279 | +3.2% | $162,500 | $103,100 | $265,600 |
| 2000 | $9,960 | +5.0% | $162,500 | $103,100 | $265,600 |
| 1999 | $9,482 | +4.4% | $162,500 | $103,100 | $265,600 |
| 1998 | $9,084 | +3.6% | $162,500 | $103,100 | $265,600 |
| 1997 | $8,765 | +5.8% | $162,500 | $103,100 | $265,600 |
| 1996 | $8,287 | +3.0% | $162,500 | $103,100 | $265,600 |
| 1995 | $8,048 | +7.5% | $162,500 | $103,100 | $265,600 |
| 1994 | $7,488 | +4.8% | $162,500 | $102,100 | $264,600 |
| 1993 | $7,144 | +12.0% | $162,500 | $102,100 | $264,600 |
| 1992 | $6,377 | +0.4% | $162,500 | $102,100 | $264,600 |
| 1991 | $6,350 | +5.7% | $162,500 | $102,100 | $264,600 |
| 1990 | $6,006 | +7.4% | $162,500 | $102,100 | $264,600 |
| 1989 | $5,594 | — | $162,500 | $102,100 | $264,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 732 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 1
- 736 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 2
- 740 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 3
- 746 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 4
- 748 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 5
- 750 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 6
- 752 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 7
- 8 Emerson Place, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 8
- 10 Emerson Place, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 9
- Belden Place Rear, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 10
- Belden Place Rear, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 11
- Belden Place Rear, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
