94 Mt. Hebron Road Montclair, NJ 07043
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $615,500
- Last sale
- $546,000Sep 14, 2005
- Built
- 1895
- Size
- 2,280 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 803
- Lot
- 44
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Essex
- Municipality
- Montclair Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 50X200
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R1
- Square feet
- 2,280
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $350,000
- 57%
- Improvement value
- $265,500
- 43%
- Total assessment
- $615,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $20,945
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1895–20052events18952005
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $546,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$239Sq ft2,280 - 111 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Essex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,945 | +0.7% | $350,000 | $265,500 | $615,500 |
| 2023 | $20,804 | +4.6% | $350,000 | $265,500 | $615,500 |
| 2022 | $19,887 | +1.6% | $350,000 | $265,500 | $615,500 |
| 2021 | $19,567 | +1.0% | $350,000 | $265,500 | $615,500 |
| 2020 | $19,364 | +1.6% | $350,000 | $265,500 | $615,500 |
| 2019 | $19,050 | -4.0% | $350,000 | $265,500 | $615,500 |
| 2018 | $19,854 | +2.8% | $350,000 | $265,700 | $615,700 |
| 2017 | $19,322 | +3.1% | $289,800 | $241,900 | $531,700 |
| 2016 | $18,748 | +3.5% | $289,800 | $241,900 | $531,700 |
| 2015 | $18,120 | +3.2% | $289,800 | $241,900 | $531,700 |
| 2014 | $17,551 | +1.5% | $289,800 | $241,900 | $531,700 |
| 2013 | $17,296 | +10.2% | $289,800 | $241,900 | $531,700 |
| 2012 | $15,694 | +1.7% | $289,800 | $241,900 | $531,700 |
| 2011 | $15,436 | +5.5% | $380,500 | $232,300 | $612,800 |
| 2010 | $14,628 | +3.7% | $380,500 | $232,300 | $612,800 |
| 2009 | $14,101 | +7.0% | $380,500 | $232,300 | $612,800 |
| 2008 | $13,175 | -3.1% | $380,500 | $232,300 | $612,800 |
| 2007 | $13,593 | +7.4% | $380,500 | $232,300 | $612,800 |
| 2006 | $12,658 | +3.7% | $148,500 | $105,100 | $253,600 |
| 2005 | $12,202 | +5.3% | $148,500 | $105,100 | $253,600 |
| 2004 | $11,593 | +6.5% | $148,500 | $105,100 | $253,600 |
| 2003 | $10,882 | +7.3% | $148,500 | $105,100 | $253,600 |
| 2002 | $10,146 | +4.4% | $148,500 | $105,100 | $253,600 |
| 2001 | $9,714 | +2.7% | $148,500 | $105,100 | $253,600 |
| 2000 | $9,460 | +5.1% | $148,500 | $105,100 | $253,600 |
| 1999 | $9,004 | +4.4% | $148,500 | $105,100 | $253,600 |
| 1998 | $8,623 | +3.7% | $148,500 | $105,100 | $253,600 |
| 1997 | $8,319 | +5.8% | $148,500 | $105,100 | $253,600 |
| 1996 | $7,862 | +3.0% | $148,500 | $105,100 | $253,600 |
| 1995 | $7,634 | +7.1% | $148,500 | $105,100 | $253,600 |
| 1994 | $7,127 | +4.9% | $148,500 | $105,100 | $253,600 |
| 1993 | $6,797 | +12.1% | $148,500 | $105,100 | $253,600 |
| 1992 | $6,062 | +0.4% | $148,500 | $105,100 | $253,600 |
| 1991 | $6,036 | +5.8% | $148,500 | $105,100 | $253,600 |
| 1990 | $5,707 | +16.4% | $148,500 | $105,100 | $253,600 |
| 1989 | $4,901 | — | $148,500 | $105,100 | $253,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 732 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 1
- 736 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 2
- 740 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 3
- 746 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 4
- 748 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 5
- 750 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 6
- 752 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 7
- 8 Emerson Place, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 8
- 10 Emerson Place, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 9
- Belden Place Rear, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 10
- Belden Place Rear, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 11
- Belden Place Rear, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
