14 Potter Court Montclair, NJ 07043
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $789,500
- Last sale
- —Jan 30, 1981
- Built
- 1947
- Size
- 2,547 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 803
- Lot
- 63
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Essex
- Municipality
- Montclair Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 30X210 IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 19
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R1
- Square feet
- 2,547
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $364,800
- 46%
- Improvement value
- $424,700
- 54%
- Total assessment
- $789,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $26,867
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1947–19812events19471981
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Essex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $26,867 | +0.7% | $364,800 | $424,700 | $789,500 |
| 2023 | $26,685 | +4.6% | $364,800 | $424,700 | $789,500 |
| 2022 | $25,509 | +1.6% | $364,800 | $424,700 | $789,500 |
| 2021 | $25,098 | +1.0% | $364,800 | $424,700 | $789,500 |
| 2020 | $24,838 | +1.7% | $364,800 | $424,700 | $789,500 |
| 2019 | $24,427 | -4.1% | $364,800 | $424,700 | $789,500 |
| 2018 | $25,458 | +2.8% | $364,800 | $424,700 | $789,500 |
| 2017 | $24,777 | +3.1% | $302,700 | $379,100 | $681,800 |
| 2016 | $24,040 | +3.5% | $302,700 | $379,100 | $681,800 |
| 2015 | $23,236 | +3.2% | $302,700 | $379,100 | $681,800 |
| 2014 | $22,506 | +1.5% | $302,700 | $379,100 | $681,800 |
| 2013 | $22,179 | +11.5% | $302,700 | $379,100 | $681,800 |
| 2012 | $19,896 | +1.7% | $302,700 | $379,100 | $681,800 |
| 2011 | $19,570 | +5.5% | $412,800 | $364,100 | $776,900 |
| 2010 | $18,545 | +3.7% | $412,800 | $364,100 | $776,900 |
| 2009 | $17,876 | +7.0% | $412,800 | $364,100 | $776,900 |
| 2008 | $16,703 | +0.2% | $412,800 | $364,100 | $776,900 |
| 2007 | $16,670 | +45.8% | $412,800 | $364,100 | $776,900 |
| 2006 | $11,432 | +3.7% | $141,200 | $83,400 | $224,600 |
| 2005 | $11,028 | +5.1% | $141,200 | $83,400 | $224,600 |
| 2004 | $10,489 | +6.9% | $141,200 | $83,400 | $224,600 |
| 2003 | $9,815 | +7.6% | $141,200 | $83,400 | $224,600 |
| 2002 | $9,119 | +4.9% | $141,200 | $83,400 | $224,600 |
| 2001 | $8,692 | +3.2% | $141,200 | $83,400 | $224,600 |
| 2000 | $8,423 | +5.0% | $141,200 | $83,400 | $224,600 |
| 1999 | $8,018 | +4.4% | $141,200 | $83,400 | $224,600 |
| 1998 | $7,681 | +8.3% | $141,200 | $83,400 | $224,600 |
| 1997 | $7,095 | +5.8% | $141,200 | $73,800 | $215,000 |
| 1996 | $6,708 | +3.0% | $141,200 | $73,800 | $215,000 |
| 1995 | $6,515 | +7.1% | $141,200 | $73,800 | $215,000 |
| 1994 | $6,085 | -9.8% | $141,200 | $73,800 | $215,000 |
| 1993 | $6,742 | +12.0% | $141,200 | $73,800 | $215,000 |
| 1992 | $6,018 | +0.4% | $175,900 | $73,800 | $249,700 |
| 1991 | $5,993 | +5.7% | $175,900 | $73,800 | $249,700 |
| 1990 | $5,668 | +9.1% | $175,900 | $73,800 | $249,700 |
| 1989 | $5,195 | — | $175,900 | $73,800 | $249,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 732 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 1
- 736 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 2
- 740 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 3
- 746 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 4
- 748 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 5
- 750 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 6
- 752 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 7
- 8 Emerson Place, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 8
- 10 Emerson Place, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 9
- Belden Place Rear, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 10
- Belden Place Rear, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 11
- Belden Place Rear, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
