570 Up. Mountain Avenue Montclair, NJ 07043
Actions
Property flags
Other Exempt1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- —
- Last sale
- —Dec 18, 2017
- Built
- —
- Size
- —
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 904
- Lot
- 16
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Essex
- Municipality
- Montclair Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- —
Building details
- Building class
- 10
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R1
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- —
- Improvement value
- —
- Total assessment
- —
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2019)
- —
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
10 events · 2012–202110events20122021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2017104921CountyEssexMortgage recorded
Instrument2017015713CountyEssex- $550,000
Deed recorded
+175% vs 2015Per sq ft$173Held10 moSq ft3,185RecordedMay 19, 2016 - $200,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$45Sq ft4,409RecordedSep 18, 2015 Mortgage recorded
Instrument12097307CountyEssex
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $11,454 | -37.8% | — | — | — |
| 2018 | $18,416 | -32.3% | $329,100 | $41,100 | $370,200 |
| 2017 | $27,219 | +3.1% | $295,700 | $197,500 | $493,200 |
| 2016 | $26,410 | +3.5% | $295,700 | $453,300 | $749,000 |
| 2015 | $25,526 | +3.2% | $295,700 | $453,300 | $749,000 |
| 2014 | $24,724 | +1.5% | $295,700 | $453,300 | $749,000 |
| 2013 | $24,365 | +0.4% | $295,700 | $453,300 | $749,000 |
| 2012 | $24,268 | +1.7% | $295,700 | $453,300 | $749,000 |
| 2011 | $23,870 | +5.5% | $395,300 | $552,300 | $947,600 |
| 2010 | $22,619 | +3.7% | $395,300 | $552,300 | $947,600 |
| 2009 | $21,804 | +7.0% | $395,300 | $552,300 | $947,600 |
| 2008 | $20,373 | +17.9% | $395,300 | $552,300 | $947,600 |
| 2007 | $17,286 | +5.3% | $395,300 | $552,300 | $947,600 |
| 2006 | $16,415 | +3.7% | $155,400 | $167,100 | $322,500 |
| 2005 | $15,835 | +5.1% | $155,400 | $167,100 | $322,500 |
| 2004 | $15,061 | +6.9% | $155,400 | $167,100 | $322,500 |
| 2003 | $14,093 | +7.6% | $155,400 | $167,100 | $322,500 |
| 2002 | $13,094 | +4.9% | $155,400 | $167,100 | $322,500 |
| 2001 | $12,481 | +3.2% | $155,400 | $167,100 | $322,500 |
| 2000 | $12,094 | +5.0% | $155,400 | $167,100 | $322,500 |
| 1999 | $11,513 | +4.4% | $155,400 | $167,100 | $322,500 |
| 1998 | $11,030 | +3.6% | $155,400 | $167,100 | $322,500 |
| 1997 | $10,643 | +5.8% | $155,400 | $167,100 | $322,500 |
| 1996 | $10,062 | +3.0% | $155,400 | $167,100 | $322,500 |
| 1995 | $9,772 | +7.1% | $155,400 | $167,100 | $322,500 |
| 1994 | $9,127 | +4.8% | $155,400 | $167,100 | $322,500 |
| 1993 | $8,708 | +12.0% | $155,400 | $167,100 | $322,500 |
| 1992 | $7,772 | +0.4% | $155,400 | $167,100 | $322,500 |
| 1991 | $7,740 | +5.7% | $155,400 | $167,100 | $322,500 |
| 1990 | $7,321 | +13.6% | $155,400 | $167,100 | $322,500 |
| 1989 | $6,443 | — | $155,400 | $167,100 | $322,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 509 Highland Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 1
- 129 Mt. Hebron Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 2
- 127 Mt. Hebron Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 3
- 540 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 4
- 542 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 5
- 544 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 6
- 546 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 7
- 548 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 8
- 550 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 9
- 552 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 10
- 554 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 11
- 560 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
