569 Up. Mountain Avenue Montclair, NJ 07043
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $578,700
- Last sale
- $237,000Jun 1, 1995
- Built
- 1890
- Size
- 2,616 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 905
- Lot
- 15
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Essex
- Municipality
- Montclair Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 75X175
Building details
- Building class
- 47
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- R1
- Square feet
- 2,616
- Acreage
- 0.3 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $329,100
- 57%
- Improvement value
- $249,600
- 43%
- Total assessment
- $578,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $19,693
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1890–19953events18901995
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $237,000
Deed recorded
+1% vs 1987Per sq ft$91Held8.0 yrsSq ft2,616 - 8 years
- $235,000
Deed recorded
- 97 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Essex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,693 | +0.7% | $329,100 | $249,600 | $578,700 |
| 2023 | $19,560 | +4.6% | $329,100 | $249,600 | $578,700 |
| 2022 | $18,698 | +1.6% | $329,100 | $249,600 | $578,700 |
| 2021 | $18,397 | +1.0% | $329,100 | $249,600 | $578,700 |
| 2020 | $18,206 | +1.7% | $329,100 | $249,600 | $578,700 |
| 2019 | $17,905 | +5.2% | $329,100 | $249,600 | $578,700 |
| 2018 | $17,020 | +2.8% | $329,100 | $249,600 | $578,700 |
| 2017 | $16,564 | +3.1% | $295,700 | $160,100 | $455,800 |
| 2016 | $16,072 | +3.5% | $295,700 | $160,100 | $455,800 |
| 2015 | $15,534 | +3.2% | $295,700 | $160,100 | $455,800 |
| 2014 | $15,046 | +1.5% | $295,700 | $160,100 | $455,800 |
| 2013 | $14,827 | -7.1% | $295,700 | $160,100 | $455,800 |
| 2012 | $15,963 | +1.7% | $295,700 | $160,100 | $455,800 |
| 2011 | $15,701 | +5.5% | $395,300 | $228,000 | $623,300 |
| 2010 | $14,878 | +3.7% | $395,300 | $228,000 | $623,300 |
| 2009 | $14,342 | +7.0% | $395,300 | $228,000 | $623,300 |
| 2008 | $13,401 | +5.5% | $395,300 | $228,000 | $623,300 |
| 2007 | $12,703 | +5.3% | $395,300 | $228,000 | $623,300 |
| 2006 | $12,063 | +3.7% | $139,500 | $97,500 | $237,000 |
| 2005 | $11,637 | +5.1% | $139,500 | $97,500 | $237,000 |
| 2004 | $11,068 | +6.9% | $139,500 | $97,500 | $237,000 |
| 2003 | $10,357 | +7.6% | $139,500 | $97,500 | $237,000 |
| 2002 | $9,622 | +4.9% | $139,500 | $97,500 | $237,000 |
| 2001 | $9,172 | +3.2% | $139,500 | $97,500 | $237,000 |
| 2000 | $8,888 | +5.0% | $139,500 | $97,500 | $237,000 |
| 1999 | $8,461 | +4.4% | $139,500 | $97,500 | $237,000 |
| 1998 | $8,105 | +3.6% | $139,500 | $97,500 | $237,000 |
| 1997 | $7,821 | -2.2% | $139,500 | $97,500 | $237,000 |
| 1996 | $7,993 | +3.0% | $139,500 | $97,500 | $237,000 |
| 1995 | $7,763 | +7.1% | $155,400 | $100,800 | $256,200 |
| 1994 | $7,250 | +4.8% | $155,400 | $100,800 | $256,200 |
| 1993 | $6,917 | +12.0% | $155,400 | $100,800 | $256,200 |
| 1992 | $6,174 | +0.4% | $155,400 | $100,800 | $256,200 |
| 1991 | $6,149 | +5.7% | $155,400 | $100,800 | $256,200 |
| 1990 | $5,816 | +0.5% | $155,400 | $100,800 | $256,200 |
| 1989 | $5,787 | — | $155,400 | $100,800 | $256,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 111 Mt. Hebron Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 1
- 115 Mt. Hebron Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 2
- 117 Mt. Hebron Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 3
- 541 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 4
- 543 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 5
- 551 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 6
- 553 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 7
- 555 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 8
- 557 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 9
- 559 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 10
- 561 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 11
- 563 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
