Skip to content

83 Lang St

Newark, NJ 07105

Apartment
Love it? Save it.
track changes

Overview

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$589,900
Last Sale Date
Nov 1, 2019

Property Information

Block1003
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page91

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$120,000
30%
Improvement Value:$280,000
70%
Total Assessment$400,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,212+2.0%
2024$14,912-0.2%
2023$14,936+25.5%
2022$11,898+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$589,900
DeedBook 20200, Page 3031Recorded1/9/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

To:

DeedBook 12311, Page 5396

Foreclosure Case F-024730-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice