Skip to content

60-66 Ferry St

Newark, NJ 07105

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
May 9, 2025

Property Information

Block177
Lot60
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page52

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionPK LOT
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$510,000
98%
Improvement Value:$10,100
2%
Total Assessment$520,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,779+2.0%
2024$19,389+62.0%
2023$11,971-1.7%
2022$12,183+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010232-24

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

2 parcels

Property Sale

Sale
$1,720,000
DeedBook 20220, Page 19236Recorded3/1/2022