Skip to content

365 South Orange Ave

Newark, NJ 07103

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$115,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 26, 2016

Property Information

Block1783
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class10
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,800
40%
Improvement Value:$111,400
60%
Total Assessment$186,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,081+2.0%
2024$6,942-0.2%
2023$6,953-1.7%
2022$7,076+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

To:

DeedBook 20160, Page 43182

Property Sale

Sale
$187,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 12502, Page 9259

Foreclosure Case F-010627-14

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 12019, Page 3640

Property Sale

Sale
$66,000
DeedBook 5849, Page 338

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 5659, Page 775