Skip to content

315 S 18th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 13, 2007

Property Information

Block1793
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,364
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,300
10%
Improvement Value:$187,500
90%
Total Assessment$208,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,941+2.0%
2024$7,784-0.2%
2023$7,797-1.7%
2022$7,934+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014841-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

To:

Sq Ft4,364DeedBook 12050, Page 1361

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 5913, Page 719