Skip to content

303 S 18th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$580,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 16, 2023

Property Information

Block1793
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,228
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,000
9%
Improvement Value:$224,200
91%
Total Assessment$246,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,363+91.4%
2024$4,891-0.2%
2023$4,899-1.7%
2022$4,986+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$580,000

To:

Sq Ft2,228DeedBook 20230, Page 72984

Property Sale

Sale
$263,000
Sq Ft2,228DeedBook 20220, Page 94308Recorded10/21/2022

Foreclosure Case F-005248-20

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915