Skip to content

192 12th Ave

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 29, 2009

Property Information

Block1799
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,142
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$26,300
13%
Improvement Value:$181,500
87%
Total Assessment$207,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,903+2.0%
2024$7,747-0.2%
2023$7,759-1.7%
2022$7,896+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-059960-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

Sq Ft4,142DeedBook 12177, Page 3166

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000
DeedBook 12044, Page 7875

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006