Skip to content

184 12th Ave

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$228,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2015

Property Information

Block1799
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,426
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,300
13%
Improvement Value:$183,800
87%
Total Assessment$210,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,990+2.0%
2024$7,833-0.2%
2023$7,845-1.7%
2022$7,984+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-028810-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$228,000

To:

Sq Ft4,142DeedBook 20150, Page 96454

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,426DeedBook 12466, Page 492Recorded10/30/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 12419, Page 3416

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000
DeedBook 12254, Page 5503

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000
DeedBook 6394, Page 751

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006