Skip to content

220 S 10th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1902

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 26, 2024

Property Information

Block1813
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,314
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,300
20%
Improvement Value:$122,700
80%
Total Assessment$154,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,857+2.0%
2024$5,741-0.2%
2023$5,750-1.7%
2022$5,852+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

To:

Sq Ft2,314DeedBook 20240, Page 72395

Property Sale

Sale
$114,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,314DeedBook 20181, Page 9274Recorded12/20/2018

Foreclosure Case F-017258-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-001399-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 12166, Page 2469

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 6043, Page 239

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5727, Page 668

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1902