Skip to content

94 11th Ave

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1903

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 2, 2023

Property Information

Block1813
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,122
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,800
17%
Improvement Value:$155,300
83%
Total Assessment$187,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,115+2.0%
2024$6,975-0.2%
2023$6,986-1.7%
2022$7,110+1.0%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000
Sq Ft3,436DeedBook 20220, Page 90797Recorded10/11/2022

Foreclosure Case F-012196-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,436DeedBook 12499, Page 2290Recorded6/10/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$57,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,436DeedBook 12463, Page 2027Recorded10/16/2013

Foreclosure Case F-051401-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 6304, Page 357

Property Sale

Sale
$265,009
DeedBook 5983, Page 415

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5625, Page 152

Property Sale

Sale
$59,000
DeedBook 5368, Page 621

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1903