Skip to content

21 N 6th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 10, 2025

Property Information

Block1850
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,945
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,200
14%
Improvement Value:$124,100
86%
Total Assessment$144,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,488+2.0%
2024$5,380-0.2%
2023$5,388-1.7%
2022$5,483+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$62,000

To:

Sq Ft1,945DeedBook 20160, Page 91748

Property Sale

Sale
$62,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,945DeedBook 20150, Page 98292Recorded12/21/2015

Foreclosure Case F-015631-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

To:

DeedBook 12068, Page 2257

Property Sale

Sale
$17,000

To:

DeedBook 5144, Page 485

Property Sale

Sale
$17,000
DeedBook 4491, Page 672

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912