Skip to content

5 N 7th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2013

Property Information

Block1852
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,070
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,200
16%
Improvement Value:$109,800
84%
Total Assessment$130,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,944+2.0%
2024$4,846-0.2%
2023$4,854-1.7%
2022$4,940+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

To:

Sq Ft3,071DeedBook 12446, Page 2119

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 12379, Page 408

Foreclosure Case F-013675-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900