Skip to content

451-459 West Market St

Newark, NJ 07107

Industrial

Last Sale Price
$80,800
Last Sale Date
Mar 1, 2024

Property Information

Block1852
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$314,600
95%
Improvement Value:$15,000
5%
Total Assessment$329,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2018$12,535+14.9%
2017$10,906+6.7%
2016$10,221+5.0%
2015$9,733-18.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$80,800

To:

DeedBook 20240, Page 22368

Foreclosure Case F-001203-10

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
DeedBook 12137, Page 8161

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 6188, Page 269

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 5342, Page 242