Skip to content

100 S 11th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$120,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2021

Property Information

Block1857
Lot58
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,152
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,900
16%
Improvement Value:$120,800
84%
Total Assessment$143,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,465+2.0%
2024$5,357-0.2%
2023$5,366-1.7%
2022$5,461+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

To:

Sq Ft3,152DeedBook 20211, Page 50848

Foreclosure Case F-017358-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$119,500
DeedBook 5875, Page 232

Property Sale

Sale
$51,250
DeedBook 5765, Page 104

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897