Skip to content

104 S 12th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$555,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 12, 2022

Property Information

Block1858
Lot53
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,076
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,300
8%
Improvement Value:$258,700
92%
Total Assessment$280,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,953+2.0%
2024$12,698+120.2%
2023$5,765-1.7%
2022$5,867+1.0%
Property History
Sales13Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$555,000

To:

Sq Ft5,076DeedBook 20220, Page 38935

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,390DeedBook 12540, Page 9455Recorded3/4/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$77,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,390DeedBook 12525, Page 2158Recorded11/19/2014

Foreclosure Case F-051055-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-025502-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
DeedBook 12109, Page 2803

Property Sale

Sale
$225,900
DeedBook 12011, Page 3099

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 6136, Page 46

Property Sale

Sale
$174,000
DeedBook 5980, Page 640

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000
DeedBook 5911, Page 912

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 5740, Page 707

Property Sale

Sale
$74,200
DeedBook 5716, Page 300

Property Sale

Sale
$47,000
DeedBook 5595, Page 587

Property Sale

Sale
$45,300
DeedBook 5057, Page 241

Property Sale

Sale
$45,300
DeedBook 5004, Page 696

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910