Skip to content

128 S 13th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$355,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 11, 2018

Property Information

Block1859
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,182
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,300
8%
Improvement Value:$231,200
92%
Total Assessment$252,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,603+2.0%
2024$9,413-0.2%
2023$9,428-1.7%
2022$9,595+95.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

To:

Sq Ft3,526DeedBook 20180, Page 60103

Property Sale

Sale
$34,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,182DeedBook 20161, Page 4954Recorded12/7/2016

Foreclosure Case F-010749-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$142,900
DeedBook 6057, Page 629

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910