Skip to content

205-207 Roseville AveNewark, NJ 07107

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 5, 2009

Property Information

Block1929
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,061
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,900
17%
Improvement Value:$154,600
83%
Total Assessment$186,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,093+2.0%
2024$6,953-0.2%
2023$6,964-1.7%
2022$7,087+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-038625-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000
DeedBook 5259, Page 682

Property Sale

Sale
$22,500
DeedBook 4701, Page 507

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920