Skip to content

271 N 7th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 24, 2015

Property Information

Block1930
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF3UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,032
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$18,800
15%
Improvement Value:$108,700
85%
Total Assessment$127,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,849+2.0%
2024$4,753-0.2%
2023$4,761-1.7%
2022$4,845+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

To:

Sq Ft3,070DeedBook 20160, Page 11355

Foreclosure Case F-048017-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$339,000
DeedBook 6162, Page 600

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook 5952, Page 494

Property Sale

Sale
$171,000
DeedBook 5767, Page 367

Property Sale

Sale
$59,000
DeedBook 5735, Page 574

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918