Skip to content

202 N 11th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$560,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 2025

Property Information

Block1939
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,938
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$27,800
14%
Improvement Value:$172,200
86%
Total Assessment$200,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,210+2.0%
2024$4,127-0.2%
2023$4,134-1.7%
2022$4,207+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000

To:

Sq Ft1,938DeedBook 20250, Page 8894

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
Sq Ft1,182DeedBook 20230, Page 3463Recorded1/18/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$230,571
Sq Ft1,182DeedBook 20220, Page 5789Recorded1/21/2022

Foreclosure Case F-018729-19

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 20180, Page 27164

Property Sale

Sale
$110,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,182DeedBook 20180, Page 17935Recorded2/27/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,182DeedBook 20180, Page 27164Recorded3/28/2018

Foreclosure Case F-034959-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920