Skip to content

184 N 12th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 8, 2019

Property Information

Block1940
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,134
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$27,500
12%
Improvement Value:$202,000
88%
Total Assessment$229,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,728+2.0%
2024$8,556-0.2%
2023$8,570-1.7%
2022$8,721+35.3%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-011085-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

To:

Sq Ft2,134DeedBook 20191, Page 4936

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 20180, Page 19064Recorded3/2/2018

Foreclosure Case F-048745-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-053174-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-051253-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 12111, Page 7824

Property Sale

Sale
$319,300
DeedBook 6160, Page 602

Property Sale

Sale
$179,900
DeedBook 5844, Page 812

Property Sale

Sale
$3,000
DeedBook 5731, Page 165

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 5122, Page 945