Skip to content

180 N 12th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1910

Last Sale Date
Sep 4, 2020

Property Information

Block1940
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,712
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,500
18%
Improvement Value:$124,300
82%
Total Assessment$151,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,773+2.0%
2024$5,659-0.2%
2023$5,668-1.7%
2022$5,768+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$187,500
Sq Ft2,712DeedBook 20191, Page 4625Recorded11/4/2019

Foreclosure Case F-002385-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 6081, Page 620

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000
DeedBook 5931, Page 216

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910