Skip to content

299 N 11th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1932

Last Sale Price
$58,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 1998

Property Information

Block1958
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,626
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$47,000
26%
Improvement Value:$134,500
74%
Total Assessment$181,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,902+2.0%
2024$6,766-0.2%
2023$6,777-1.7%
2022$6,897+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-031293-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-045772-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$58,000

To:

Sq Ft2,626DeedBook 5578, Page 294

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000
DeedBook 5186, Page 100

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000
DeedBook 4633, Page 708

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932