Skip to content

342-344 N 11th StNewark, NJ 07107

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$206,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2004

Property Information

Block1959
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,666
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$48,800
27%
Improvement Value:$134,500
73%
Total Assessment$183,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,971+2.0%
2024$6,833-0.2%
2023$6,844-1.7%
2022$6,965+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-022888-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-021785-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$206,000

To:

Sq Ft2,666DeedBook 6083, Page 227

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5478, Page 852

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922