Skip to content

2 Little St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2022

Property Information

Block1961.01
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,608
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$44,600
22%
Improvement Value:$156,700
78%
Total Assessment$201,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,655+2.0%
2024$7,504-0.2%
2023$7,517-1.7%
2022$7,649+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-036756-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$182,000
DeedBook 5523, Page 337

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 5003, Page 453

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967