Skip to content

21-25 Monroe St

Newark, NJ 07105

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 21, 2017

Property Information

Block2001
Lot47
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page53

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S.B.
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$204,000
57%
Improvement Value:$151,000
43%
Total Assessment$355,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,501+2.0%
2024$13,234-0.2%
2023$13,256-8.6%
2022$14,501+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$84,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 20150, Page 68974Recorded9/21/2015

Foreclosure Case F-008290-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 12103, Page 7280

Property Sale

Sale
$74,000
DeedBook 6373, Page 675

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000
DeedBook 6245, Page 70

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 5809, Page 938

Property Sale

Sale
$36,000
DeedBook 4519, Page 729