Skip to content

126 Jackson St

Newark, NJ 07105

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 14, 2014

Property Information

Block1984
Lot46
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page78

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S.F1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$150,000
43%
Improvement Value:$199,800
57%
Total Assessment$349,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,303+2.0%
2024$13,041-0.2%
2023$13,062-10.7%
2022$14,630+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 12461, Page 28Recorded10/3/2013

Foreclosure Case F-003170-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000
DeedBook 12014, Page 2281